Sushant Singh Rajput

Patna, Bihar, India

Sushant Singh Rajput (21 January 1986 - 14 June 2020) was an Indian film and television actor, dancer, television personality, an entrepreneur and a philanthropist. Rajput started his career with television serials. His debut show was Star Plus's romantic drama Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil (2008), followed by an award-winning performance in Zee TV's popular soap opera Pavitra Rishta (2009–11).

See full bio

Videos & Photos

filmography

Full Filmography
Dil Bechara

Hindi

July-24-2020

Chhichhore

Hindi

September-05-2019

Drive

Hindi

November-01-2019

Sonchiriya

Hindi

March-01-2019

Kedarnath

Hindi

December-07-2018

PK

Hindi

December-18-2014

February-23-2018

Raabta

Hindi

June-08-2017

September-30-2016

April-02-2015

September-06-2013

Kai Po Che!

Hindi

February-13-2013

Date of Birth:

21-January-1986

Died On:

14-June-2020

Country:

Patna, Bihar, India

Gender:

Male

Website:

Webite URL

Also Known As:

Biography of

Sushant Singh Rajput

Sushant Singh Rajput (21 January 1986 - 14 June 2020) was an Indian film and television actor, dancer, television personality, an entrepreneur and a philanthropist. Rajput started his career with television serials. His debut show was Star Plus's romantic drama Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil (2008), followed by an award-winning performance in Zee TV's popular soap opera Pavitra Rishta (2009–11).

Biography of

Hugh Jackman

Found 14 movies in total

... 2016

Eddie the Eagle

Bronson Peary

... 2015

... 2015

... 2014

... 2012

... 2011

... 2011

The Prestige

Robert Angier

... 2010