Amitabh Bhattacharya

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Amitabh Bhattacharya is an Indian lyricist and playback singer of Bengali origin from Uttar Pradesh who works in Bollywood films. He shot to fame with the film Dev.D with the song "Emotional Atyachar" turning an instant hit. He sang this song under the name "Band Master Rangeela And Rasila".

See full bio

Videos & Photos

filmography

Full Filmography

December-25-2020

Dil Bechara

Hindi

July-24-2020

Jai Mummy Di

Hindi

January-16-2020

Chhichhore

Hindi

September-05-2019

September-19-2019

Saaho

Telugu

August-29-2019

August-15-2019

Super 30

Hindi

July-12-2019

Housefull

Hindi

April-30-2010

2 States

Hindi

April-17-2014

Desi Boyz

Hindi

November-25-2011

Dangal

Hindi

December-21-2016

Raabta

Hindi

June-08-2017

September-20-2013

Ungli

Hindi

November-28-2014

Ghanchakkar

Hindi

June-28-2013

May-31-2013

Cocktail

Hindi

July-13-2012

Agneepath

Hindi

January-25-2012

Ready

Hindi

June-03-2011

Date of Birth:

16-November-1977

Country:

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Gender:

Male

Website:

Webite URL

Also Known As:

Biography of

Amitabh Bhattacharya

Amitabh Bhattacharya is an Indian lyricist and playback singer of Bengali origin from Uttar Pradesh who works in Bollywood films. He shot to fame with the film Dev.D with the song "Emotional Atyachar" turning an instant hit. He sang this song under the name "Band Master Rangeela And Rasila".

Biography of

Hugh Jackman

Found 14 movies in total

... 2016

Eddie the Eagle

Bronson Peary

... 2015

... 2015

... 2014

... 2012

... 2011

... 2011

The Prestige

Robert Angier

... 2010